Home Teams Ninja Tournament Calendar Affiliations About Us
item1

2015 12th Grade Boys

Back Row: Bobby Jasany, Isaac Kiep, Brycen Carbonel

Front Row: Johnny Rodriguez, Mateo Roberts, Jeremy Ishimaru

item2

2015 12th Grade Girls

Back Row: Katie Lo, Sam Yoshino, Tyiteyana Jefferson, Gabi Bade, Kendal Takeda

Front Row: Paige Ogawa, Erin Kobashigawa, Katie Young, Megan Nakamae

item6

2016 11th Grade Boys

Back Row: Coach Jessica Kellogg, Mitchell Kitazumi, John Yang, Joel Ho,

Front Row: Ryan Miyatake, Derek Shiu, Devon Matsumoto, Tyler Onishi

item5

2016 11th Grade Girls

Back Row:

Front Row:

item3

2017 10th Grade Boys

Back Row: Adrian Jung, Bradley Yasuhara, Ryan Santa Elena, Jordan Minamide, David Lee

Front Row: Jadrien Ishimaru, Koshi Huynh, Kyle Ikeda, Jordan Ishimaru

item4

2017 10th Grade Girls

Back Row: Corina Kuang, Jenny Qian, Jessica Kay, Alexis Flores, Raichel Tjan, Coach Derrick Chan

Front Row: Rilizza Isla, Jezarae Tillmon, Sun Bang, Gabbi Tsukamoto

item9

2018 9th Grade Boys

Back Row:  Charlie Eggleton, Sean Romankewicz, Ryan Kim, Charles Meng, Matt Dempelein

Front Row:  Eric Sonobe, Mattie Kao, Jordan Lym, Colin Dagdagan

item10

2018 9th Grade Girls

Back Row: Coach Chris Joo, Sharon Roldan, Alyssa Topete, Felicity Usac, Selena Wang, Rainna Sena-Kagawa

Front Row: Katrina King, Lauryn Shek, Brianna Claros, Akemi Namba

2019 8th Grade Boys

Back row:  Coach Kenji Mitchell, Dylan Johnston, Tatsumi Eng, Reuel Yang, Nate Johnson, Coach Ryan Matsuoka

Front row:  Skyler Santos, RJ Scilingo, Trevor Baba

item11

2019 8th Grade Girls

Back Row: Coach Stevie Hom, Jasmine Masuda, Mia Smith, Paige Uyehara

Front Row: Kammi Tsukamoto, Kelli Tsukamoto, Katie Yamashita

Missing: Maxine Tuazon

item12
item13b

2020 7th Grade Boys

Back Row: Coach Xavier Cook, Byron Hansen, Caleb Chaing, Kalvin Lee, Zach Posey, Josg Grzymala, Asst. Coach Eric Fujii

Front Row: Brendon Yi, Alex Pietrow, Cale Matsumoto, Rylan Suyeishi

2020 7th Grade Girls

Back Row: Coach Allison Mine, Elise Corwin, Cynthia Diaz, Stephanie Evanson, Ashley Hiraki

Front Row: Kylie Chang, Kaysie Watanabe, Karli Mukai

Missing: Lauren Beers

item13
item7

2021 6th Grade Boys

Back Row : Tetsuo Eng, Brody Connors, Aaron Ragen, Zak Usac

Front Row: Jace Chang, Cristopher Idemoto, Bryan Maruyama, Brandon Hom

Missing: Ryan Oh, Zachary Hirotsuka

item8

2021 6th Grade Girls

Back row: Reiko Scilingo, Briana Meng, Kristyn Barton, Olivia Williams, Erin Tan,  coach Wade Nakamura

Front Row: Annika Decker, Kaelie Nakamura, Krystal Lan, Kelli Kosakura, Haylie Wakayama

Contact Us

Copyright 2014 San Jose Ninja Youth Foundation. All Rights Reserved.

Home Ninja Tournament Calendar About Us